Our Achievers Games and Sports

S.NO.

Name of Student

Class

Year of Participation

Game

Level of Tournament

01

Sarita Kumari

XI

2007-08

T.T

National

02

Priyanka Kumari

XI

2007-08

Basket-Ball

National

03

Sakshi Kumari

IX

2007-08

Kabbadi

National

04

Chandan Kumar

VIII

2008-09

Kho-Kho

National

05

Sonia Bharti

X

2008-09

Basket-Ball

SGFI

06

Priyanka Kumari

X

2008-09

Basket- Ball

National

07

Alisha Kumari

X

2008-09

Basket-Ball

National

08

Anurag

X

2008-09

Basket-Ball

National

09

Jyotsna Kumari

X

2008-09

Basket-Ball

National

10

Khushbu Kumari

X

2008-09

Basket-Ball

National

11

Sorjit Kumar

X

2010-11

Basket-Ball

National

12

Neha Kumari

IX

2010-11

Hand Ball

National

13

Akansha Kumari

IX

2011-12

Hand-Ball

National

14

Medha Kumari

VIII

2011-12

Athletic

National

15

Abhinandan Kumar

IX

2011-12

Basket-Ball

National

16

Sandeep Kumar

VIII

2011-12

Wrestling

National

17

Abhinandan Kumar

X

2012-13

Basket-Ball

SGFI

18

Saraswati

IX

2012-13

Kho-Kho

National

19

Shipra Kumari

VIII

2012-13

Kho-Kho

National

20

Medha Kumari

IX

2013-14

Atheletic

National

21

Santosh Kumar

IX

2013-14

Atheletic

National

22

Akansha Kumari

VIII

2014-15

Atheletic

National

23

Poja Kumari

VIII

2014-15

Bad Minton

National

Year wise achievement of this vidyalaya students

S.NO.

Batch

Name

Achievement

1

2007

Manoj Kr. Pradhan

Engineer (Indonesia)

2

2007

Pramod Kumar

Engineer (Singapore)

3

2007

Jeevan Kumar

Com.Engineer (Singapore)

4

2007

Anil Kumar

Tata Consultancy

5

2008

Shayam Navin Chandra

ABB Ltd. (Faridabad)

6

2008

Shyam  Praveen

Proctor & Gamble Key Account Manager

7

2008

Ravi Prakash

Aeronautical Technology

8

2008

Mohan Kumar

Metalurgy Engineering

9

2008

Kundan

EMS,SELANDIA H.O (Denmark)

10

2008

Sunny Sawarj

Electronic & Communication Engineering

11

2008

Sahla Nigar

Engineering College (Patna)

12

2008

Anmol Kumari

Junior Electtical Engg. (Patna)

13

2008

Pramila Kumari

Custmor Service (Durgapur)

14

2008

Md. Shahid

B.Tech

15

2008

Shailesh Kr. Himanshu

MBBS (Dibrugarh)

16

2009

Sanjana

BBA (Patna)

17

 2009

Peeyush Pathak

B.Tech ECE Branch MPTU

18

2009

Navendu Kumari

B.Tech ECE Branch BIT (Patna)

19

2009

Abhay Kumari

Civil Engineering IIT (Kanpur)

20

2009

Anupam Kumar

Msc. Physics IIT  (Kanpur)

21

2009

Vicky Kumar

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

22

2009

Vivek Bharti

IHM (Mumbai)

23

2010

Manikant

Delhi College of Engineering

24

2010

Ranjit Kumar

Air Force

25

2010

Prakash Kumar

Engineering  Degree Continued

26

2010

Dharmendra Kumar

CISF

27

2010

Santosh Kumar

DSP, Rajgir

28

2010

Navin Kumar

Accountant , SBI , Nawada

29

2010

Manish Kumar

SBI Main Branch (Nawada)

30

2010

Dharmendra Kumar

Loading Aircrafts Man (Gujrat)

31

2010

Srikant

Telecom Network Solution (Noida)

32

2010

Manoj Kumar Roy

AIMS as Research Fellow

33

2010

Uday Shankar

Corporal  Indian Air Fprce Technical Staff

34

2010

Ranjan Kumar Sarena

Radio Branch (Agra)

35

2011

Priyanka Kumari

NIT (Hamirpur)

36

2011

Shweta Kumari

Machanical Engineer Maruti Udyog Ltd.(Gurgon)

37

2011

Pawan Hansraj

Regional  Institute of medical college , Imphal (Manipur)

38

2011

Ravi Kumar

B.Tech Machanical  IIT (Roorki)

39

2011

Chandan Choudhary

B.Tech BIT-Mesra (Ranchi)

40

2011

Chandan Kumar

B.Tech, Electronics & Communication (MPTU)

41

2011

Subhash Kumar

B.Tech, ECE Branch,PTU