Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Rewar, Nawada (Bihar)

The Incumbency of The Chairman of The Vidyalaya Management Committee (V.M.C.)

S.No.

 Name of Chairman

From

To

01.

 Mrs. S.K. Rapaj (IAS)

18.08.1987

15.11.1987

02.

 Shri S.K. Sharma (IAS)

16.11.1987

26.09.1989

03.

 Shri Fayz Akram (IAS)

26.09.1989

22.06.1993

04.

 Shri R.B.P. Sinha (IAS)

22.06.1993

08.04.1993

05.

 Shri R.B. Mahto (IAS)

08.04.1994

09.05.1995

06.

 Shri S.K. Satpathi (IAS)

09.05.1995

09.01.1996

07.

 Shri S.K. Pathak (IAS)

09.01.1996

07.05.1997

08.

 Shri K.K. Mahto (IAS)

08.05.1997

15.06.1997

09.

 Shri A.K. Sinha (IAS)

27.09.1997

03.05.1998

10.

 Shri Uday Singh Kumabat (IAS)

04.05.1998

08.11.1999

11.

 Shri Shiv Nandan Ram (IAS)

09.11.1999

18.02.2000

12.

 Dr. Pradeep Kumar (IAS)

19.02.2000

07.06.2000

13.

 Shri Shiv Nandan (IAS)

08.06.2000

24.10.2001

14.

 Smt. Vijayalaxmi (IAS)

24.10.2001

04.09.2003

15.

 Md. Washimuddin Ahmad Anjum (IAS)

04.09.2003

06.03.2006

16.

 Shri Pankaj Kumar (IAS)             

06.03.2006

22.03.2008

17.

 Shri Yogendra Bhakt (IAS)

22.03.2008

27.07.2009

18.

 Shri Masood Hasan (IAS)

27.07.2009

08.07.2010

19.

 Smt. Shafina A.N. (IAS)

08.07.2010

02.10.2011

20.

 Shri Divesh Sehra (IAS)

02.10.2011

14.01.2013

21.

 Smt. Ashwini Dattatray (IAS)

14.01.2013

27.04.2013

22.

 Shri Adesh Titirmare (IAS)

27.04.2013

28.08.2013

23.

 Shri Lalan Ji (IAS)

28.08.2013

04.08.2015

24.

 Shri Manoj Kumar (IAS)

04.08.2015

02.08.2017

25.

 Shri Kaushal Kumar (IAS)

02.08.2017

Continue...

The Incumbency of The Principal

S.No.

Name

From

To

01.

Shri R.S.Sharma

21.08.1987

25.07.1989

02.

Shri Shyamdhin Sinha

25.07.1989

29.08.1989

03.

Shri I.P. Sengar

29.08.1989

05.09.1992

04.

Shri R.S. Sharma

05.09.1992

05.10.1992

05.

Dr. S.N. Tiwari

05.10.1992

17.07.1994

06.

Shri B.P. Singh

17.07.1994

23.08.1994

07.

Dr. D.K. Srivastava (I/C)

24.08.1994

06.10.1994

08.

Shri K.N. Singh

07.10.1994

13.08.1996

09.

Shri B.K.N. Singh

19.08.1996

31.10.1996

10.

Dr. A.K. Jha

31.10.1996

08.10.1997

11.

Shri S.N. Shashtri (I/C)

08.10.1997

17.12.1997

12.

Shri T.K.B.P. Sinha

17.12.1997

08.05.1998

13.

Dr. Binay Kumar (I/C)

08.05.1998

08.10.1998

14.

Shri B. Pandey

08.10.1998

30.04.1999

15.

Dr. Binay Kumar (I/C)

30.04.1999

19.07.1999

16.

Dr. Sadhu Saran Singh

19.07.1999

02.02.2002

17.

Dr. Binay Kumar (I/C)

02.02.2002

22.06.2002

18.

Dr. A.K. Singh

22.06.2002

05.05.2004

19.

Shri R.C. Mishra (I/C)

05.05.2004

03.07.2004

20.

Smt. Sadhana Shukla

03.07.2004

25.06.2005

21.

Dr. R.S. Sharma

25.06.2005

05.01.2007

22.

Dr. S.K. Dubey (I/C)

05.01.2007

26.05.2007

23.

Dr. Anil Kumar (I/C)

26.05.2007

28.01.2008

24.

Dr. P.S. Mishra

28.01.2008

11.04.2012

25.

Shri S.P. Singh

11.04.2012

Continue...